2020-07-15 City Council Regular MEETING - Agenda PacketCity Council Chambers Menifee City Council
[…] 916/031858-0003 15091031.1 a05/21/20 EXHIBIT C-1 -2- 10.10.bPacket Pg. 235Attachment: Development Agreement [Revision 1] (2556 : The Junction)
916/031858-0003
15091031.1 a05/21/20
EXHIBIT D
-1-
EXHIBIT D
Mitigation Measures
10.10.b
Packet Pg. 236 Attachment: Development Agreement [Revision 1] (2556 : The Junction)
The Junction at Menifee Valley Mitigation Monitoring/Reporting Plan
Addendum to Environmental Impact Report No. 495 Page 1
MITIGATION MONITORING/REPORTING PLAN
A. INTRODUCTION
Section 21081.6 of the Public Resources Code requires a Lead Agency to adopt a
“reporting or monitoring program for the changes made to the project or conditions of
project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the
environment” (Mitigation Monitoring Program, Section 15097 of the CEQA Statute and
Guidelines provides additional direction on mitigation monitoring or reporting). The City
of Menifee is the Lead Agency for the Junction at Menifee Valley Project (the “Project”).