By accepting a deed to a Lot in the Community, each Owner waives any and all claim to any such reimbursement which may accrue by virtue of ownership of a portion of the Community. 3.28.4. Other Districts. This Section is not intended to be an exhaustive list of districts that presently affect the Community. The Community may at present lie within other districts, or it may be annexed to other districts from time to time in the future. Owners are advised to consult the County Assessor's office for further information. 3.29 SUPPLEMENTAL TAXES. The following notice is given pursuant to Section 1102.6c of the California Civil Code: "California property tax law requires the Assessor to revalue real property at the time the ownership of the property changes. Because of this law, you may receive one or two supplemental tax bills, depending on when your loan closes. The supplemental tax bills are not mailed to your lender. If you have arranged for your property tax payments to be paid through an impound account, the supplemental tax bills will not be paid by your lender. It is your responsibility to pay these supplemental bills directly to the Tax Collector. If you have any question concerning this matter, please call your local Tax Collector's Office." 3.30 NO ENHANCED PROTECTION AGREEMENT. No language contained in this Community Declaration, any Notice of Addition, or any Supplemental Community Declaration shall constitute or be interpreted to constitute an "enhanced protection agreement" as defined in Section 901 of the California Civil